We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARNEGIE COUNCIL FOR ETHICS IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS INC.

CARNEGIE COUNCIL FOR ETHICS IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 138. CARNEGIE COUNCIL FOR ETHICS IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS INC. located at the address Attn: Joel Rosenthal 170 East 64Th Street New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARNEGIE COUNCIL FOR ETHICS IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS INC.
DOS ID # 138
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARNEGIE COUNCIL FOR ETHICS IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS INC.
ATTN: JOEL ROSENTHAL
170 EAST 64TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 21, 2006 Actual CARNEGIE COUNCIL FOR ETHICS IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS INC.
April 4, 1986 Actual CARNEGIE COUNCIL ON ETHICS AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS, INC.
October 11, 1961 Actual COUNCIL ON RELIGION AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE CHURCH PEACE UNION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News