We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEW YORK METHODIST HOSPITAL

THE NEW YORK METHODIST HOSPITAL is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 136. THE NEW YORK METHODIST HOSPITAL located at the address 506 Sixth Street Brooklyn, New York, 11215. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEW YORK METHODIST HOSPITAL
DOS ID # 136
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE NEW YORK METHODIST HOSPITAL
506 SIXTH STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11215

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 27, 1994 Actual THE NEW YORK METHODIST HOSPITAL
December 31, 1938 Actual METHODIST HOSPITAL OF BROOKLYN
May 26, 2016 Actual THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL HOSPITAL IN THE CITY OF BROOKLYN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News