We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK MERCANTILE EXCHANGE

NEW YORK MERCANTILE EXCHANGE is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 213. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on May 2, 1875. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 17, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
DOS ID # 213
Initial DOS Filing Date May 2, 1875
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 17, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 1882 Actual NEW YORK MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
April 29, 1880 Actual BUTTER, CHEESE AND EGG EXCHANGE
May 4, 1875 Actual BUTTER AND CHEESE EXCHANGE OF NEW YORK
May 4, 1875 Actual AMERICAN EXCHANGE OF NEW YORK CITY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News