We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKSIDE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION, INC.

BROOKSIDE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 219. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKSIDE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 219
Initial DOS Filing Date
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 24, 1973 Actual BROOKSIDE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual WATERTOWN CEMETERY ASSOCIATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News