We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YWCA USA, INC.

YWCA USA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 143. YWCA USA, INC. located at the address 2025 M Street, Nw Suite 550 Washington, District Of Columbia, 20036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YWCA USA, INC.
DOS ID # 143
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process YWCA USA, INC.
2025 M STREET, NW
SUITE 550
WASHINGTON, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, 20036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 15, 2015 Actual YWCA USA, INC.
May 29, 2002 Actual YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, INC.
January 1, 1950 Actual NATIONAL BOARD OF THE YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE U.S.A.
May 26, 2016 Actual NATIONAL BOARD OF THE YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News