We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY

THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY is an entity registered at county with company number 52. THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY located at the address 488 Atlantic Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11217. Company is incorporated on December 27, 1844. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY
DOS ID # 52
Initial DOS Filing Date December 27, 1844
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY
488 ATLANTIC AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 14, 1984 Actual THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY
January 1, 1845 Actual THE TRUSTEES AND ASSOCIATES OF THE BROOKLYN BENEVOLENT SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News