We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE AMERICAN CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION

THE AMERICAN CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 209. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE AMERICAN CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION
DOS ID # 209
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 1954 Actual THE AMERICAN CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION
June 4, 1909 Actual AMERICAN PRISON ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2016 Actual NATIONAL PRISON ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News