We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE, INC.

THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 205. LIBRARY OF THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE located at the address Attn: Secretary 120 Broadway New York, New York, 10271. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE, INC.
DOS ID # 205
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIBRARY OF THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE
ATTN: SECRETARY
120 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10271

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 2006 Actual THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE NEW YORK LAW INSTITUTE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News