We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN NEW YORK, INCORPORATED

INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN NEW YORK, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 192. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN NEW YORK, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 192
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 20, 1970 Actual INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN NEW YORK, INCORPORATED
September 22, 1954 Actual THE GREATER BUFFALO ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE AGENTS, INCORPORATED
May 26, 2016 Actual THE BUFFALO ASSOCIATION OF FIRE UNDERWRITERS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News