We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN BAPTIST FOREIGN MISSION SOCIETY

AMERICAN BAPTIST FOREIGN MISSION SOCIETY is an entity registered at county with company number 188. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN BAPTIST FOREIGN MISSION SOCIETY
DOS ID # 188
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 1910 Actual AMERICAN BAPTIST FOREIGN MISSION SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual AMERICAN BAPTIST MISSIONARY UNION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News