We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL is an entity registered at CAYUGA county with company number 185. AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL located at the address 17 Lansing Street Auburn, New York, 13021. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
DOS ID # 185
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CAYUGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
17 LANSING STREET
AUBURN, NEW YORK, 13021

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 30, 2011 Actual AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
February 27, 1953 Actual AUBURN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual AUBURN CITY HOSPITAL
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News