We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE STUDENTS' AID ASSOCIATION OF THE CITY COLLEGE OF THE CIT

THE STUDENTS' AID ASSOCIATION OF THE CITY COLLEGE OF THE CIT is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 189. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE STUDENTS' AID ASSOCIATION OF THE CITY COLLEGE OF THE CIT
DOS ID # 189
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 28, 1962 Actual THE STUDENTS' AID ASSOCIATION OF THE CITY COLLEGE OF THE CIT
June 28, 1955 Actual THE STUDENTS AID ASSOCIATION OF THE CITY COLLEGE OF THE COLLEGE OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
May 26, 2016 Actual STUDENTS' AID ASSOCIATION OF THE NEW YORK FREE ACADEMY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE STUDENTS' AID ASSOCIATION OF THE COLLEGE OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News