We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FAMILY AND CHILDREN'S SERVICE OF TROY, INC.

FAMILY AND CHILDREN'S SERVICE OF TROY, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 49. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FAMILY AND CHILDREN'S SERVICE OF TROY, INC.
DOS ID # 49
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 26, 1954 Actual FAMILY AND CHILDREN'S SERVICE OF TROY, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE CHILDREN'S HOME SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual DAY HOME
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News