We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WARTBURG HOME OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH

THE WARTBURG HOME OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 46. THE WARTBURG HOME OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH located at the address Bradley Avenue Mt. Vernon, New York, 10552. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WARTBURG HOME OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH
DOS ID # 46
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE WARTBURG HOME OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH
BRADLEY AVENUE
MT. VERNON, NEW YORK, 10552
Registered Agent N/A THE CORPORATION
55 BRADLEY AVE.
MT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10552

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 29, 1985 Actual THE WARTBURG HOME OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual THE DEACONESS INSTITUTION OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual THE WARTBURG ORPHAN FARM SCHOOL OF THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News