We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE AMERICAN SCENIC AND HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY

THE AMERICAN SCENIC AND HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 50. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE AMERICAN SCENIC AND HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY
DOS ID # 50
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 2016 Actual THE TRUSTEES OF SCENIC AND HISTORIC PLACES AND OBJECTS
May 26, 2016 Actual SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION OF SCENIC AND HISTORIC PLACES AND OBJECTS
May 26, 2016 Actual THE AMERICAN SCENIC AND HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News