We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE

AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44. AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE located at the address Attn: House Counsel 165 East 56Th Street New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE
DOS ID # 44
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE
ATTN: HOUSE COUNSEL
165 EAST 56TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 27, 2010 Actual AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE
August 5, 1998 Actual THE AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News