We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY, INC.

MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 51. MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY, INC. located at the address 17 Battery Place Suite 1006 New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY, INC.
DOS ID # 51
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY, INC.
17 BATTERY PLACE
SUITE 1006
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 1985 Actual MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual MARITIME ASSOCIATION OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News