We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK

THE CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 48. THE CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK located at the address 2090 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd. Suite 200 New York, New York, 10027. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
DOS ID # 48
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
2090 ADAM CLAYTON POWELL JR
BLVD. SUITE 200
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10027

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 7, 1961 Actual THE CORRECTIONAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
May 26, 2016 Actual THE PRISON ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News