We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER

THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 42. THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER located at the address Attn Chairman Of The Board 121 Dekalb Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER
DOS ID # 42
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER
ATTN CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
121 DEKALB AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201
Registered Agent N/A THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL-
CALEDONIAN HOSP. PRES
121 DEKALB AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 1, 1990 Actual THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER
October 1, 1982 Actual THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL-CALEDONIAN HOSPITAL
February 10, 1883 Actual THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual BROOKLYN CITY HOSPITAL
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News