We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF YOUNG ISRAEL

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF YOUNG ISRAEL is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 195. C/O HELLER HOROWITZ & FEIT, P.C. located at the address 292 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL COUNCIL OF YOUNG ISRAEL
DOS ID # 195
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O HELLER HOROWITZ & FEIT, P.C.
292 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 15, 1945 Actual NATIONAL COUNCIL OF YOUNG ISRAEL
May 26, 2016 Actual COUNCIL OF YOUNG ISRAEL AND YOUNG ISRAEL SYNAGOGUE ORGANIZATIONS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News