We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AN ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION, INC.

AN ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 197. % DONOVAN LEISURE NEWTON & IRVINE located at the address 30 Rockefeller Plaza New York, New York, 10020. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AN ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 197
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process % DONOVAN LEISURE NEWTON & IRVINE
30 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 1992 Actual AN ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION, INC.
May 9, 1983 Actual ASSOCIATION FOR RELIEF OF THE ELDERLY, INC.
July 14, 1967 Actual ASSOCIATION RESIDENCE FOR WOMEN, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual AN ASSOCIATION FOR THE RELIEF OF RESPECTABLE, AGED, INDIGENT
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News