We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE QUEENS TERMINAL COMPANY

THE QUEENS TERMINAL COMPANY is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 199. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name THE QUEENS TERMINAL COMPANY
DOS ID # 199
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 20, 1900 Actual THE QUEENS TERMINAL COMPANY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE TIDAL WATER WAY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News