We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY

AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 194. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY
DOS ID # 194
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1935 Actual AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News