We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC.

UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 198. UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC. located at the address Attn: Secretary 345 East 47Th Street New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 198
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC.
ATTN: SECRETARY
345 EAST 47TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 29, 1997 Actual UNITED ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC.
January 2, 1931 Actual UNITED ENGINEERING TRUSTEES, INC.
December 26, 1929 Actual ENGINEERING FOUNDATION, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual UNITED ENGINEERING SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News